Welcome Package 100% up to $750
+ 200 spins

Plus 1 Bonus Crab token

Malina Casino Free Spins No Deposit Guide

Malina Casino Free Spins No Deposit searches usually come down to one question: what can you actually claim? Here’s how the brand’s deposit-based free-spin offers, welcome package and Bonus Crab work, including the numbers that matter.

Worth a Spin

Lucky Jane in Egypt

Lucky Jane in Egypt

1spin4win

Tiki Tiki Boo Boo

Tiki Tiki Boo Boo

amusnet

Pharaoh's Empire

Pharaoh's Empire

platipus

Wings of Iguazu

Wings of Iguazu

pgsoft

Heads will Roll

Heads will Roll

thunderkick

Leprechaun's Secret

Leprechaun's Secret

zillion

Deposit offers that include free spins

Malina Casino does not offer a No Deposit Bonus or no-deposit free spins; the spin promotions require a qualifying deposit. For Malina Casino AU, the closest options are the first-deposit package, weekly free spins, reload offers and the daily Bonus Crab mechanic.

Quick links

The main choice is whether you want a larger first-deposit package or a smaller recurring promotion. Each offer has its own deposit threshold, wagering calculation and expiry window, so the right one depends on how much you plan to deposit and how quickly you expect to play.

OfferDepositFree spinsMain wagering term
Welcome package$30 minimum200 spins40× on free-spin winnings; 35× on deposit plus bonus
Weekly free spins$20 minimum50 spins, Monday to Thursday40× on winnings; 10 days
Weekend Reload$50 minimum50 spins35× on deposit plus bonus; 10 days
Weekend Crypto Reload750 USDT maximum bonus offer100 spinsOffer terms apply to the crypto reload
Bonus Crab$10 minimumPrize can include free spinsOne token per day

Welcome free spins: how the 200-spin package works

The welcome package matches your first deposit at 100%, up to $750, and adds 200 free spins plus 1 Bonus Crab token. You need to deposit at least $30 for the full package. There is no promo code to enter, but both the deposit bonus and the free spins must be activated manually from the Profile section.

The 200 spins arrive in batches of 20 per day over 10 consecutive days. Each daily batch expires within 24 hours of being credited, so it is worth checking your profile and using that day’s spins rather than leaving them there.

Make a qualifying first deposit

Deposit at least $30 using a method that qualifies for the welcome package. Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from welcome bonus eligibility.

Open your Profile section

Activate the deposit bonus and the free-spin package manually. The offer does not start through a promo code.

Check each daily batch

Twenty spins are delivered each day for 10 days. Activate and use each batch within 24 hours of crediting.

Complete the wagering

You have 10 days to finish the deposit-and-bonus wagering and the separate free-spin winnings requirement.

TermAmount
Deposit match100% up to $750
Minimum for full package$30
Free spins200, delivered as 20 per day
Bonus Crab inclusion1 token
Deposit plus bonus wagering35× combined amount
Free-spin winnings wagering40× winnings
Maximum bet during wagering$150
Maximum payout10× the deposit
Time to complete wagering10 days

Use the welcome package with a plan

Check the deposit method, activate the offer in Profile and keep the $150 maximum bet in mind before you start playing.

How the wagering works, with simple examples

The 35× requirement applies to the deposit and bonus added together. Free-spin winnings use a separate 40× calculation. That distinction matters, because the spin winnings are not simply folded into the first calculation.

ExampleCalculationRequired wagering
$30 deposit$30 deposit + $30 bonus = $60$60 × 35 = $2,100
$100 deposit$100 deposit + $100 bonus = $200$200 × 35 = $7,000
$25 in free-spin winnings$25 winnings$25 × 40 = $1,000

The maximum payout is 10× the deposit. On a $30 qualifying deposit, that works out to $300. The $150 maximum bet applies while active wagering is in progress, so keep individual stakes at or below that amount until the requirements are complete.

Game contribution also affects how quickly wagering builds. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker and live games contribute 10%, while bingo, jackpot games, other card games and table games contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Bingo, jackpot, table and other card games0%

Weekly free spins, reloads and Bonus Crab

The weekly free-spin promotion gives you 50 spins from Monday to Thursday after a minimum deposit of $20. Winnings from those spins have a 40× wagering requirement, and the requirement must be completed within 10 days.

The Weekend Reload runs from Friday to Sunday and gives a 50% match up to $700, or €700, plus 50 free spins. The minimum deposit is $50, or €50, with 35× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus and 10 days to complete it.

Crypto players have two additional reload choices: a 60% Weekly Crypto Reload up to 1,000 USDT, and a 75% Weekend Crypto Reload up to 750 USDT plus 100 free spins. The exact crypto amount you use should match the currency and network shown at the time of deposit.

Bonus Crab is a separate arcade claw-machine feature. A deposit of at least $10 gives you one token per day, and prizes can include bonus money, free spins and FUT Coins. The welcome package already includes 1 token, while the shop lets you exchange FUT Coins for more free spins, bonus money and Bonus Crab tokens.

  • Challenges award FUT Coins for tasks such as trying new games, making deposits, claiming bonuses and playing a set number of spins.
  • FUT Coins work as loyalty points and a cryptocurrency, with rewards in the Malina shop worth up to $1,000 overall.
  • There are 23 active promotions across casino, sports and specials categories.
  • Weekly free spins and reloads still require a qualifying deposit.

Payment methods to use when claiming spins

There are no fees on deposits or withdrawals, and all deposit methods except Bank Transfer are instant. If you want to claim the welcome package, choose a bonus-eligible option rather than Skrill or Neteller.

MethodDeposit rangeWithdrawal rangeProcessingBonus status
Visa$10-$2,000$10-$2,0001-3 daysEligible
Mastercard$10-$2,000$10-$2,0001-3 daysEligible
Jeton / Jetonbank$10-$5,000$10-$5,000Up to 24 hoursEligible
MiFinity$10-$2,500$10-$2,500Up to 24 hoursEligible
Bitcoin$60-$5,000$60-$5,000Up to 1 hourEligible
Litecoin$10-$5,000$10-$5,000Up to 1 hourEligible

Skrill and Neteller both support deposits and withdrawals from $10 to $5,000, with processing of up to 24 hours, but they are excluded from welcome bonus eligibility. Paysafecard and CashtoCode eVoucher are deposit-only options, while Neosurf is available for deposits.

For a first withdrawal, KYC verification is required. You may need to provide photo ID, proof of address and payment method statements. Verification is typically completed within 10 days of submission, and additional checks such as third-party verification or phone confirmation may be requested.

Registration, VIP rewards and playing on mobile

When you start Registration, enter your email address, password, name, date of birth, address and account currency, then confirm your email through the verification link. You must be of legal age to register. Australia is listed among restricted countries, so check your eligibility before attempting to register or deposit.

The free five-level VIP Program begins with automatic entry into Level 1 upon registration. You earn FUT Coins by completing challenges, and higher levels add personalised offers and cashback. Level 3 offers 5% cashback on previous-week losses up to $1,000, Level 4 offers 10% up to $2,000, and Level 5 offers 15% up to $3,000. Cashback has a 1× wagering requirement before withdrawal.

There is also live casino cashback of 25% on live dealer losses up to $200 per week. The minimum cashback amount is $5, it has 1× wagering, and it is claimed through live chat on Mondays.

You can use the fully responsive mobile website in Safari or Chrome on a phone or tablet. Profile tools, payments, games, promotions and the help centre are available on mobile, and the site can be added to your home screen from the browser menu.

Pick the promotion that matches your budget

Compare the $30 welcome route, the $20 weekly spins and the $10 Bonus Crab option before you make a qualifying deposit.

Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

How many free spins come with the welcome package?

The package includes 200 free spins. They arrive as 10 daily batches of 20 spins over 10 consecutive days.

What is the minimum deposit for the full welcome package?

You need to deposit at least $30 for the 100% match up to $750, 200 free spins and 1 Bonus Crab token. A $10 deposit qualifies for the Bonus Crab round only.

How do I activate the welcome free spins?

Open the Profile section and activate the free-spin package manually. The deposit bonus also needs manual activation, and no promo code is required.

What wagering applies to the free-spin winnings?

Free-spin winnings have a 40× wagering requirement. You have 10 days to complete it, and each daily spin batch expires within 24 hours of being credited.

Which payment methods qualify for the welcome package?

Visa, Mastercard, Jeton, MiFinity and the listed eligible cryptocurrencies can be used for bonus-qualifying deposits. Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from welcome bonus eligibility.

Are there weekly free spins as well?

Yes. The weekly offer provides 50 free spins from Monday to Thursday after a minimum deposit of $20. Winnings require 40× wagering, with 10 days to complete it.

What happens before I withdraw promotional winnings?

KYC verification must be completed before your first withdrawal. Photo ID, proof of address and payment method statements may be required.

What should Australian players check before registering?

Australia is listed among restricted countries. Check your eligibility before starting Registration or making a deposit.