Welcome Package 100% up to $750
+ 200 spins

Plus 1 Bonus Crab token

Malina Casino $50 Deposit Bonus: What a $50 Deposit Gets You

Trying to work out what a $50 deposit gets you at Malina Casino? The welcome package matches your first deposit 100% up to $750 and adds 200 free spins plus 1 Bonus Crab token, with a $30 minimum deposit.

Featured Games

Wings of Iguazu

Wings of Iguazu

pgsoft

Heads will Roll

Heads will Roll

thunderkick

Leprechaun's Secret

Leprechaun's Secret

zillion

Ghosts Night Walk Lock 2 Spin

Ghosts Night Walk Lock 2 Spin

kagaming

Stairpong

Stairpong

onefivefive

Top Eagle

Top Eagle

bgmng

How a $50 deposit fits the available bonus offers

A $50 qualifying first deposit fits the welcome package comfortably. With the 100% match, the bonus amount would be $50, giving you $100 in deposit and bonus funds before wagering. The package also includes 200 free spins and 1 Bonus Crab token.

Quick links

If you are comparing Malina Casino AU offers, the Weekend Reload is another deposit-based option to keep in mind. It runs from Friday to Sunday and gives a 50% match up to €700 / $700, plus 50 free spins, from a minimum deposit of €50. Its wagering requirement is 35× on the combined deposit and bonus, with 10 days to finish.

OfferMinimum depositRewardWagering and time limit
Welcome package$30100% match up to $750, 200 free spins and 1 Bonus Crab token35× deposit + bonus; 10 days
Weekend Reload€5050% up to €700 / $700 and 50 free spins35× deposit + bonus; 10 days

The welcome package is the simpler calculation for a $50 deposit because the match is also expressed in dollars. The Weekend Reload has its own €50 minimum, so check the currency shown in the cashier before choosing that promotion.

Welcome bonus rules that affect your $50 deposit

The main rule is 35× wagering on the deposit and bonus combined. For a $50 first deposit with a $50 match, that means $100 multiplied by 35, or $3,500 in qualifying play. This is the amount to plan around before requesting a withdrawal of the bonus-related balance.

A worked example with the real numbers

Deposit $50 and receive a $50 bonus. Your combined starting amount is $100, and the deposit-bonus wagering target is $3,500. If the free spins produce $10 in winnings, those winnings have a separate 40× requirement, which would be $400.

  • The maximum bet during active wagering is $150.
  • You have 10 days to complete the wagering requirement.
  • The maximum payout is 10× the deposit. With a $50 deposit, that works out to $500.
  • Free spin winnings use 40× wagering rather than the 35× deposit-and-bonus rule.
  • Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from welcome bonus eligibility.

How to activate the deposit bonus and free spins

There are a few manual steps, so it is worth taking them in order. The deposit alone does not handle every part of the package: both the deposit bonus and the free spins must be activated from the Profile section.

Complete Registration

Enter your email address, password, name, date of birth and address, then choose your account currency. AUD is one of the supported fiat currencies.

Confirm your email

Use the verification link sent to your email address so the account is ready for the first deposit.

Make the qualifying deposit

The welcome package starts from a $30 deposit, so a $50 deposit reaches the minimum for the full package.

Activate the deposit bonus

Open the Profile section and activate the deposit bonus manually. A Promo Code is not required for the welcome package.

Activate the free spins

Use the same Profile section to activate the free spins. They arrive in batches of 20 per day over 10 consecutive days.

Each daily batch of free spins expires within 24 hours of being credited. That makes a quick daily check worthwhile. You do not receive all 200 spins in one batch, so keep an eye on the Profile section during the 10-day delivery period.

Ready to check the welcome package?

A $50 deposit reaches the welcome minimum and creates a straightforward $50 match calculation. Review the wagering and payout terms before activating it.

Which games count towards the wagering target

Game contribution matters because not every wager moves the target at the same rate. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute fully, while video poker and live games contribute only 10%. Several other categories contribute 0%, so choosing a game based only on its title can leave you with less progress than expected.

Game categoryContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Bingo, jackpot games, other card games and table games0%

For example, $100 staked on a slot contributes $100 towards the wagering calculation, while $100 on a live game contributes $10. The contribution percentage does not change the underlying 35× requirement; it changes how quickly your selected play counts towards it.

The casino offers more than 8,000 games, including 7,000+ slots, 500+ live casino tables, 300+ jackpot titles and 200+ table games. Demo play is available without registration on most slots, which can help you get familiar with a game before using bonus funds.

Payment methods to use with the welcome offer

The payment method matters for bonus eligibility. Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for the welcome package, while Visa and Mastercard are marked as bonus-eligible. Jeton / Jetonbank, MiFinity, Bitcoin, Litecoin and several other listed methods are also marked as bonus-eligible.

MethodDeposit rangeWithdrawal rangeProcessing
Visa$10 to $2,000$10 to $2,0001 to 3 days
Mastercard$10 to $2,000$10 to $2,0001 to 3 days
Jeton / Jetonbank$10 to $5,000$10 to $5,000Up to 24 hours
MiFinity$10 to $2,500$10 to $2,500Up to 24 hours
Bitcoin$60 to $5,000$60 to $5,000Up to 1 hour

All listed deposit and withdrawal methods have no fees. Deposits are instant except bank transfers. For a $50 starting amount, Visa, Mastercard and Jeton / Jetonbank all have stated minimum deposits below that figure, while Bitcoin has a $60 minimum deposit.

What happens when you finish wagering and request a withdrawal

Once the qualifying wagering is complete, withdrawal processing depends on your payment method and account checks. At the base level, withdrawal limits are $800 per day and $10,500 per month. There is no general win limit, although the welcome package's 10× deposit maximum payout still applies to bonus terms.

Stage or methodProcessing time
Pending withdrawal0 to 5 days
E-wallets0 to 24 hours
Card payments1 to 3 days
Bank transfers3 to 5 days
CryptocurrencyUp to 1 hour

KYC verification is required before the first withdrawal. You need to provide photo ID, proof of address and payment method statements. Verification is typically completed within 10 days of submission, with up to 30 days to comply, and extra checks such as third-party verification or phone confirmation may be requested.

  • Finish the bonus wagering before requesting a bonus-related withdrawal.
  • Keep your maximum bet at or below $150 while the wagering is active.
  • Check that your payment method matches the available withdrawal range.
  • Have photo ID, proof of address and payment method statements ready for KYC.
  • Allow for the method's processing window as well as the possible 0 to 5 day pending period.

The payment method you choose for the first deposit can therefore affect both bonus eligibility and the route used for a later payout. Taking a minute to check those details before depositing makes the $50 plan easier to manage.

Want a clear plan for your first deposit?

Set your budget, choose a bonus-eligible payment method, and keep the $3,500 example in mind if you deposit $50 and receive a $50 match.

$50 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What does a qualifying $50 deposit give you?

Under the welcome package, a $50 deposit receives a $50 match because the offer matches the first deposit 100%. It also comes with 200 free spins and 1 Bonus Crab token.

How much wagering applies to a $50 deposit?

The $50 deposit and $50 bonus create a $100 combined amount. At 35×, the deposit-bonus wagering target is $3,500, while free spin winnings use a separate 40× requirement.

What is the minimum deposit for the full welcome package?

The minimum qualifying deposit for the full welcome package is $30. A $50 deposit therefore reaches the required amount.

When do the 200 free spins arrive?

The spins are delivered in batches of 20 per day over 10 consecutive days. Each daily batch expires within 24 hours of being credited.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet while active wagering is in progress is $150.

Which games contribute fully to the wagering requirement?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker and live games contribute 10%, while bingo, jackpot games, other card games and table games contribute 0%.

What documents are needed before the first withdrawal?

KYC requires photo ID, proof of address and payment method statements. Verification is required before your first withdrawal.