Welcome Package 100% up to $750
+ 200 spins

Plus 1 Bonus Crab token

Malina Casino 100 Free Spins No Deposit: Your Real Bonus Options

If you’re searching for Malina Casino 100 Free Spins No Deposit, the practical route is the first-deposit welcome package: a 100% match up to $750, 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab token. Here’s how to qualify, activate the spins and work through the terms.

Player Favourites

Wings of Iguazu

Wings of Iguazu

pgsoft

Heads will Roll

Heads will Roll

thunderkick

Leprechaun's Secret

Leprechaun's Secret

zillion

Ghosts Night Walk Lock 2 Spin

Ghosts Night Walk Lock 2 Spin

kagaming

Stairpong

Stairpong

onefivefive

Top Eagle

Top Eagle

bgmng

The first-deposit package: $750 match, 200 spins and Bonus Crab

Malina Online’s main offer is built around your first qualifying deposit. Deposit at least $30 and you can receive a 100% match bonus up to $750, 200 free spins and 1 Bonus Crab token. The package does not use a promo code, but both the deposit bonus and the free spins need to be activated manually from the Profile section.

Quick links

A $10 deposit has a different use. It qualifies for the Bonus Crab round only, rather than the full welcome package. The Bonus Crab is an arcade claw machine mechanic, with prizes that can include bonus money, free spins and FUT Coins.

Part of the offerTermWhat it means
Deposit match100% up to $750The bonus matches your first deposit up to the stated cap
Full-package deposit$30 minimumThis unlocks the match, 200 spins and 1 Bonus Crab token
Bonus Crab only$10 minimumThis qualifies for the daily Bonus Crab round
Free spins200 totalDelivered as 20 spins per day over 10 consecutive days
Wagering35× deposit + bonus; 40× spin winningsThe two parts have separate wagering calculations
Maximum bet$150The maximum stake while wagering is active
Maximum payout10× the depositThis is the cap attached to the bonus offer

The timing matters. You have 10 days to complete the wagering, while each daily batch of free spins expires within 24 hours of being credited. So, if a batch arrives today, it is worth opening your Profile and using it within that window rather than leaving it until later.

Start with the package that includes the spins

If the full offer suits your budget, use a qualifying deposit of at least $30 and activate the package from your Profile.

How to claim and activate the welcome offer

There are a few steps, but they are straightforward. You create the account first, make the qualifying deposit, then turn on the offer in your Profile. The free spins are delivered in daily groups rather than all at once.

Register an account

Select Sign Up and enter your email address, password, name, date of birth, address and account currency. AUD is one of the available account currencies.

Verify your email

Open the verification link sent to your email address to confirm the account.

Make the qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $30 for the complete welcome package. A $10 deposit is enough for the Bonus Crab round only.

Activate the deposit bonus

Go to the Profile section and activate the deposit bonus manually. No promo code is required.

Activate each free-spin batch

The 200 spins arrive as 20 spins per day over 10 consecutive days. Activate them from the Profile section and use each batch before its 24-hour expiry.

You must be of legal age to register. Australia is listed among the restricted countries, so location eligibility is an important practical point to settle before depositing.

KYC verification is required before your first withdrawal. The requested documents can include photo ID, proof of address and payment method statements, so having those ready may make the withdrawal process easier.

Wagering rules and which games count

The deposit bonus uses 35× wagering on the deposit and bonus combined. Free spin winnings use 40× wagering. The 10-day deadline applies to completing the requirements, and the $150 maximum bet applies while active wagering is in place.

Game typeContributionPractical takeaway
Slots100%The full value of qualifying wagers counts
Keno and scratch cards100%The full wager contributes
Video poker10%Only a tenth of the wager contributes
Live games10%Only a tenth of the wager contributes
Bingo, jackpot, table and other card games0%These wagers do not contribute

For example, a $100 wager on a slot contributes $100 towards the requirement, while a $100 wager on a live game contributes $10. That difference is worth keeping in mind when choosing from the Games Online lobby. The casino offers 7,000+ slots, alongside live tables, jackpot games, keno and other categories.

Choosing a deposit method that qualifies

For the welcome package, use a payment option marked as bonus-eligible. Visa and Mastercard accept deposits from $10 to $2,000, while Jeton and MiFinity also support bonus-eligible deposits. A range of cryptocurrencies is available too.

MethodDeposit rangeProcessingBonus status
Visa$10 to $2,000InstantEligible
Mastercard$10 to $2,000InstantEligible
Jeton / Jetonbank$10 to $5,000Up to 24 hoursEligible
MiFinity$10 to $2,500Up to 24 hoursEligible
Bitcoin$60 to $5,000Up to 1 hourEligible
Litecoin or Dogecoin$10 to $5,000Up to 1 hourEligible

Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from welcome bonus eligibility, even though both methods support deposits and withdrawals. No fees are charged on deposits or withdrawals. Choose the account currency and payment method carefully, particularly when using cryptocurrency, as minimums can differ by coin.

Other deposit offers with free spins

The current promotion set is deposit-based, so the closest alternatives to a no-deposit free-spin offer are the other deposit promotions. These can be useful after the welcome package, provided the deposit and wagering terms fit your play.

PromotionOfferDeposit termWagering
Weekend Reload50% up to $700 + 50 free spins$50 minimum, Friday to Sunday35× deposit + bonus, 10 days
Weekly free spins50 free spins$20 minimum, Monday to Thursday40× winnings, 10 days
Weekend Crypto Reload75% up to 750 USDT + 100 free spinsUSDT depositOffer terms apply

There are also crypto reload promotions without a free-spin element: the Weekly Crypto Reload offers 60% up to 1,000 USDT, while the Weekend Crypto Reload adds 100 free spins to its 75% offer up to 750 USDT. Keep the promotion type in mind before making a deposit, as each one has its own qualifying conditions.

The 50 weekly free spins are available from Monday through Thursday with a $20 minimum deposit. Their winnings require 40× wagering and the requirement must be completed within 10 days.

Bonus Crab, FUT Coins and the free VIP Program

The Bonus Crab gives the welcome package an extra feature. A deposit of at least $10 provides one token per day for the claw-machine round, while the full first-deposit package includes 1 token. Possible prizes include bonus money, Free Spins and FUT Coins.

FUT Coins are earned through challenges such as trying new games, making deposits, claiming Bonuses and playing a set number of spins. You can redeem them in the Malina shop for free spins, bonus money and Bonus Crab tokens, with up to $1,000 in rewards overall.

The VIP Program has five levels and is free to join. Level 1 starts automatically after registration, with on-site promotions and 24/7 live chat access. Cashback begins at Level 3: 5% at Level 3, 10% at Level 4 and 15% at Level 5, calculated on losses from the previous week.

Cashing out bonus winnings after the wagering

Once the relevant wagering is complete, withdrawals still require KYC approval before the first payout. Photo ID, proof of address and payment method statements may be requested. Verification is typically completed within 10 days of submission, with up to 30 days to comply, and additional checks such as phone confirmation may be requested.

Payout routeProcessing timeBase withdrawal limit
CryptocurrencyUp to 1 hour$800 per day and $10,500 per month
E-wallets0 to 24 hours$800 per day and $10,500 per month
Cards1 to 3 days$800 per day and $10,500 per month
Bank transfer3 to 5 days$800 per day and $10,500 per month

Withdrawals can have a pending period of 0 to 5 days depending on the method, and no withdrawal fees are charged. There is no win limit. VIP limits rise with level, reaching $1,500 per day and $20,000 per month at Level 5.

Know the terms before you deposit

The welcome package is easiest to manage when you choose a qualifying method, activate the offer promptly and keep the 10-day wagering window in mind.

100 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

What deposit unlocks the full Malina Casino welcome package?

A minimum deposit of $30 unlocks the 100% match up to $750, 200 free spins and 1 Bonus Crab token. A $10 deposit qualifies for the Bonus Crab round only.

How are the 200 welcome free spins delivered?

They arrive in 10 daily batches of 20 spins over 10 consecutive days. Each batch must be activated manually from the Profile section and expires within 24 hours of being credited.

How much wagering applies to the welcome offer?

The deposit and bonus amount has 35× wagering, while free spin winnings have 40× wagering. You have 10 days to complete the requirements.

Which deposit methods qualify for the welcome bonus?

Visa, Mastercard, Jeton, MiFinity and the supported cryptocurrency methods are bonus-eligible. Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from welcome bonus eligibility.

What is the maximum bet while wagering?

The maximum bet during active wagering is $150. The maximum payout attached to the offer is 10× the deposit.

How long can a withdrawal take?

Cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed within up to 1 hour, e-wallets within 24 hours, cards in 1 to 3 days and bank transfers in 3 to 5 days. A pending period of 0 to 5 days can also apply, and KYC is required before the first withdrawal.

What is the Bonus Crab token?

It gives you a round on the arcade claw-machine mechanic. The prizes can include bonus money, free spins and FUT Coins, and a $10 deposit qualifies for one daily token.