Welcome Package 100% up to $750
+ 200 spins

Plus 1 Bonus Crab token

Malina Casino $300 Deposit Bonus: How a $300 First Deposit Works

For anyone considering Malina Casino in Australia, a $300 first deposit fits neatly within the welcome package. The 100% match gives you another $300, along with 200 free spins and 1 Bonus Crab token, subject to the offer rules.

Try Something New

Thor's Hammer Time

Thor's Hammer Time

yggdrasil

Like a Diamond

Like a Diamond

amusnet

Burning Riot

Burning Riot

yggdrasil

Ancient Egypt Classic

Ancient Egypt Classic

pragmaticplay

3 Wonders New Year Carnival

3 Wonders New Year Carnival

yggdrasil

Wealthy Frog

Wealthy Frog

pragmaticplaypop

What a $300 first deposit gives you

The welcome package matches your first deposit at 100%, up to $750. Put in $300 and the bonus amount is $300, giving you $600 in deposit and bonus funds before play. The package also includes 200 free spins and 1 Bonus Crab token.

Quick links

The $300 Deposit Bonus is therefore the $300 example of the wider first-deposit offer, rather than a separate match rate. It is a deposit offer, not a No Deposit Bonus, so the qualifying first payment is part of the deal.

TermAmount or rule
First deposit$300
Deposit match100% = $300 bonus
Deposit plus bonus$600
Maximum payout$3,000, based on 10× the deposit
Promo codeNot required

Start with the $300 example

A $300 first deposit reaches the full match calculation without touching the $750 maximum. Check the offer in your account before confirming the payment.

How to claim the matched deposit

There is no code to enter. You register, confirm your email, make the qualifying first deposit, then activate the deposit bonus manually from your Profile section. Take a moment to choose the account currency during registration, as AUD is one of the available options.

Create your account

Select Sign Up and enter your email address, password, name, date of birth, address and preferred account currency. You must be of legal age to register.

Confirm your email

Open the verification link sent to your email address. This completes the email confirmation part of registration.

Make the first deposit

Deposit $300, or another qualifying amount of at least $30 if you are choosing a different first-deposit value. For the $300 example, the match is $300.

Open Profile after Login

After **Login**, go to the Profile section and activate the deposit bonus manually. The match is not activated by a promo code.

  • Use a payment method that is eligible for the welcome package.
  • Make the qualifying payment as your first deposit.
  • Activate the deposit bonus in Profile rather than assuming it applies automatically.
  • Keep the account details accurate, as verification is required before your first withdrawal.

Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from welcome bonus eligibility. If you want the match, choose an eligible option instead and check the cashier’s current terms before confirming the payment.

The 35× wagering rule on $600

The welcome deposit bonus uses 35× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus. With a $300 deposit and a $300 match, the calculation starts at $600. That means the worked wagering target is $21,000: $600 multiplied by 35.

CalculationResult
Deposit$300
Matched bonus$300
Combined amount$600
Wagering multiplier35×
Total wagering target$21,000

The game contribution matters. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement. Video poker and live games contribute 10%, while bingo, jackpot games, other card games and table games contribute 0%.

For example, a $100 slot wager counts as $100 towards the target. A $100 live-game wager counts as $10. The contribution rate changes how quickly different games move you towards the $21,000 figure.

These figures describe turnover, not a required loss. Your balance can move up or down while you play, and completing the target does not guarantee a profit. The maximum payout for the $300 deposit example is $3,000.

How the 200 free spins and Bonus Crab extras work

The welcome package includes 200 free spins, but they arrive in stages rather than all at once. You receive 20 spins per day over 10 consecutive days. Each daily batch must be activated manually from the Profile section.

Free-spin winnings have their own 40× rule

Winnings from the welcome free spins use a separate 40× wagering requirement. The free spins also expire within 24 hours of being credited each day, so it is worth checking your Profile regularly during the 10-day delivery period.

The Bonus Crab token adds a separate arcade round

One Bonus Crab token comes with the welcome package. Bonus Crab is an arcade claw-machine mechanic, with prizes that can include bonus money, free spins and FUT Coins.

A deposit of at least $10 can qualify for one Bonus Crab round only, while the full welcome package uses the $30 minimum qualifying deposit. The $300 first deposit therefore clears the minimum for the full package as well as the Bonus Crab token included with it.

  • 200 welcome free spins are delivered as 10 batches of 20.
  • Each batch expires 24 hours after it is credited.
  • Free-spin winnings require 40× wagering.
  • The Bonus Crab token can award bonus money, free spins or FUT Coins.
  • FUT Coins can be exchanged in the Malina shop for free spins, bonus money and Bonus Crab tokens.

Which payment methods can fund the $300 deposit

A $300 payment fits within the stated limits for several bonus-eligible methods. Deposits are instant for every listed deposit method except bank transfer, and Malina Casino charges no deposit or withdrawal fees.

MethodDeposit rangeProcessingBonus status
Visa$10-$2,000Instant depositBonus-eligible
Mastercard$10-$2,000Instant depositBonus-eligible
Jeton / Jetonbank$10-$5,000Instant depositBonus-eligible
MiFinity$10-$2,500Instant depositBonus-eligible
Bitcoin$60-$5,000Up to 1 hourBonus-eligible
Litecoin or Dogecoin$10-$5,000Up to 1 hourBonus-eligible

Skrill and Neteller support deposits from $10 to $5,000 and process deposits within 24 hours, but neither is eligible for the welcome bonus. Paysafecard and CashtoCode eVoucher are deposit-only options, while Neosurf, Interac and MuchBetter are also supported.

What happens when you finish the bonus conditions

Before your first withdrawal, you need to complete KYC verification. The requested documents are photo ID, proof of address and payment method statements. Verification is typically completed within 10 days of submission, although the stated compliance period can extend to 30 days, and extra checks such as third-party verification or phone confirmation may be requested.

ItemRule or timing
Base withdrawal limit$800 per day and $10,500 per month
Pending period0 to 5 days
E-wallet processing0 to 24 hours
Card processing1 to 3 days
Bank transfer processing3 to 5 days
Cryptocurrency processingUp to 1 hour

There is no win limit, and no fees are charged on withdrawals. The payment method’s own processing window still applies, so an e-wallet and a card can follow different timelines even after a withdrawal is approved.

  1. Complete the 35× wagering on the combined $600 deposit and bonus, while observing the $150 maximum bet and 10-day time limit.
  2. Finish the separate wagering requirement on any free-spin winnings.
  3. Submit the requested KYC documents before requesting your first withdrawal.
  4. Choose a withdrawal method and allow for its pending and processing time.

Check the full maths before you deposit

If the $21,000 wagering target, $150 maximum bet and 10-day window fit your budget, the $300 example gives you a clear way to understand the welcome package.

$300 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much bonus do I get from a $300 first deposit?

The welcome package matches the first deposit at 100%, so a $300 deposit receives a $300 bonus. That makes $600 in combined deposit and bonus funds before play.

What is the wagering requirement on the $300 deposit bonus?

The requirement is 35× the combined deposit and bonus. On $300 plus $300, the worked target is $21,000.

What is the maximum bet while using the bonus?

The maximum bet during active wagering is $150. The wagering must also be completed within 10 days.

How many free spins come with the welcome package?

You receive 200 free spins in batches of 20 per day over 10 consecutive days. Each daily batch must be activated manually in Profile and expires within 24 hours of being credited.

Do free-spin winnings have a separate wagering requirement?

Yes. Winnings from the welcome free spins require 40× wagering.

Can I use Skrill or Neteller for the welcome bonus?

Skrill and Neteller can be used for deposits and withdrawals, but deposits made through either method are excluded from welcome bonus eligibility. Visa, Mastercard, Jeton, MiFinity and several cryptocurrencies are listed as bonus-eligible options.

Is KYC needed before withdrawing bonus-related funds?

KYC verification is required before your first withdrawal. You need to provide photo ID, proof of address and payment method statements.