Welcome Package 100% up to $750
+ 200 spins

Plus 1 Bonus Crab token

Malina Casino 150 Free Spins No Deposit: What You Can Claim

Searching for Malina Casino 150 Free Spins No Deposit? The closest way to get Free Spins here is the welcome package: a 100% match up to $750, 200 spins and one Bonus Crab token, with the key terms explained below.

Must-Try Pokies

Riot Brutalski's Revenge

Riot Brutalski's Revenge

mascot

Dynamite Miner

Dynamite Miner

endorphina

Ultra Fresh

Ultra Fresh

endorphina

Crazy Party

Crazy Party

kagaming

Lucky Sakura

Lucky Sakura

1spin4win

Ways of the Qilin

Ways of the Qilin

pgsoft

The closest current route to free spins at Malina Casino

The current welcome package provides 200 free spins rather than 150, together with a first-deposit match and a Bonus Crab token. The full package starts with a $30 qualifying deposit. A $10 deposit qualifies for the Bonus Crab round only.

Quick links

Malina does not offer no-deposit bonuses or no-deposit free spins; its promotions use qualifying deposits. There is no promo code to enter for the welcome package, so the main things to check are your deposit method, activation steps and wagering deadline.

For anyone researching Malina Casino Australia, the package is made up of separate parts. The deposit match and the free spins have different wagering rules, while the Bonus Crab token works through its own arcade-style round.

The welcome package: $750 match, 200 spins and a Bonus Crab token

The headline offer matches your first deposit at 100%, up to $750. It also adds 200 free spins and 1 Bonus Crab token. The spins are not all released at once, which is worth knowing before you calculate how much time you have to use them.

Part of the offerTermHow it works
Deposit match100% up to $750Matches the first qualifying deposit
Free spins200 spinsDelivered as 20 spins per day over 10 consecutive days
Bonus Crab1 tokenAdds one round in the arcade claw machine
Minimum deposit$30Required for the complete welcome package
Promo codeNot requiredThe package is activated through the account profile

The $30 minimum is the important starting point. For example, a $30 first deposit creates a $30 bonus, giving you $60 in deposit plus bonus funds before wagering. At the maximum, a $750 deposit receives the full $750 match.

How to activate the package from your profile

The deposit bonus and free spins both need manual activation. The steps are straightforward, but honestly, this is the part most people skip: a qualifying deposit alone does not replace the activation step in your Profile section.

Open registration

Select Sign Up and enter your email address and password.

Add your account details

Enter your name, date of birth and address, then choose an account currency. AUD is one of the supported fiat currencies.

Confirm your email

Use the verification link sent to your email address to finish the email confirmation step.

Make the qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $30 using a method that qualifies for the welcome package. Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from welcome bonus eligibility.

Activate the deposit bonus

Open the Profile section and manually activate the deposit bonus.

Activate each free-spin batch

The free spins arrive in daily batches of 20. Activate them manually from Profile after each batch is credited.

Each daily batch of free spins expires within 24 hours of being credited. That means it is sensible to check your Profile regularly during the 10-day delivery period rather than leaving the spins sitting unused.

Ready to check the package?

Review the qualifying deposit, activation steps and wagering terms before choosing how you want to play.

Wagering rules: the numbers, deadline and game contribution

The deposit bonus has a 35× wagering requirement on the combined deposit and bonus. Winnings from the free spins use a separate 40× requirement. You have 10 days to complete the applicable wagering, and the maximum bet during active wagering is $150.

Game categoryContribution
Slots, Keno and Scratch cards100%
Video poker and Live games10%
Bingo, Jackpot games, other card games and Table games0%

Worked examples with the real bonus figures

  • $30 deposit plus a $30 bonus creates $60 in combined funds. At 35×, the wagering target is $2,100.
  • $750 deposit plus a $750 bonus creates $1,500 in combined funds. At 35×, the wagering target is $52,500.
  • If your free spins produce $20 in winnings, the 40× rule creates an $800 wagering target on those winnings.

The maximum payout is 10× the deposit amount. On a $30 qualifying deposit, that makes the stated maximum payout $300. The $150 maximum bet applies while the wagering requirement is active, so keep individual stakes at or below that figure.

Other deposit offers with free spins and reload value

The welcome package is not the only deposit-based promotion. Malina has 23 active promotions across casino, sports and specials categories, including reload bonuses, weekly spins and crypto offers.

PromotionOfferMain conditions
Weekend Reload50% up to $700 plus 50 free spinsFriday to Sunday; $50 minimum deposit; 35× on deposit plus bonus; 10 days
Weekly free spins50 free spinsMonday to Thursday; $20 minimum deposit; 40× on winnings; 10 days
Weekly Crypto Reload60% up to 1,000 USDTA crypto reload offer for the week
Weekend Crypto Reload75% up to 750 USDT plus 100 free spinsA crypto reload offer for the weekend

The Weekend Reload is the closest regular offer to the welcome package because it combines a deposit match and spins. The weekly free-spin promotion uses a lower $20 deposit threshold, but its 40× wagering rule applies to the resulting winnings.

The crypto promotions use USDT rather than an AUD amount. If you are comparing offers, look at the deposit currency, the wagering multiplier and the time window together instead of judging the headline percentage alone.

Bonus Crab, FUT Coins and cashback for ongoing rewards

Bonus Crab is an arcade claw machine mechanic. A deposit of at least $10 provides one token per day, with possible prizes including bonus money, free spins and FUT Coins. The welcome package includes 1 token, while the shop also lets you exchange FUT Coins for Bonus Crab tokens, free spins and bonus money.

The VIP programme has five levels and is free for all players. Entry into Level 1 is automatic upon registration. FUT Coins work as loyalty points and a cryptocurrency, and you can earn them by completing challenges such as trying new games, making deposits, claiming bonuses and playing a set number of spins.

VIP levelCashback on lossesMaximum cashback
Level 35%$1,000
Level 410%$2,000
Level 515%$3,000

VIP Cashback is calculated on losses from the previous week. The minimum cashback amount is $5, and cashback has a 1× wagering requirement before withdrawal. There is also Live Casino Cashback of 25% on live dealer game losses, up to $200 per week, with a $5 minimum and 1× wagering. It is claimed through live chat on Mondays.

FUT Coins can be redeemed in the Malina shop for up to $1,000 in rewards overall. That gives the loyalty system a practical use beyond simply collecting points while you complete challenges.

Deposits and withdrawals: methods, timing and verification

AUD is one of the supported account currencies, alongside 12 other fiat currencies. Malina also accepts 13 cryptocurrencies, including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Ripple, Dogecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Tether TRC20 and ERC20, USD Coin, Cardano, Binance Coin, Solana and Tron.

MethodDeposit and withdrawal limitsProcessingWelcome bonus
Visa and Mastercard$10 to $2,0001 to 3 daysEligible
Skrill and Neteller$10 to $5,000Up to 24 hoursNot eligible
Jeton$10 to $5,000Up to 24 hoursEligible
Bitcoin$60 to $5,000Up to 1 hourEligible
Litecoin and Dogecoin$10 to $5,000Up to 1 hourEligible

No fees are charged on deposits or withdrawals. All deposit methods except Bank Transfer are instant. Paysafecard and CashtoCode eVoucher are deposit-only options, while Neosurf is also available for deposits.

At base level, withdrawals are capped at $800 per day and $10,500 per month, with no win limit. A withdrawal can remain pending for 0 to 5 days. E-wallets are processed within 24 hours, cards take 1 to 3 days, bank transfers take 3 to 5 days and cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed within one hour.

KYC verification is required before your first withdrawal. You need to provide photo ID, proof of address and payment method statements. Verification is typically completed within 10 days of submission, with up to 30 days to comply, and additional checks such as third-party verification or phone confirmation may be requested.

Mobile access and support while you manage promotions

The mobile website is fully responsive on iOS and Android devices. You can use Profile, payments, games, promotions and the help centre from Safari or Chrome on a phone or tablet, then add the site to your home screen for one-tap access.

There is no dedicated mobile app or downloadable desktop client, but the browser version covers the main account tasks. That includes checking whether free spins have been credited, activating bonus features and reviewing your balance.

  • Live chat is available 24/7 and connects directly to a human agent.
  • Email support operates 24/7.
  • Phone support is available from 10:30 to 20:00 GMT.
  • The searchable Help Centre covers casino, bonuses and promotions, deposits, withdrawals, technical issues, and account verification.
  • Self-exclusion is available, a self-assessment checklist is provided, and temporary breaks can be requested through support.

When managing bonus funds, treat the offers as entertainment with real financial risk. Set a budget before depositing, keep the $150 maximum bet in mind during wagering and use the available break or self-exclusion tools if playing stops feeling comfortable.

Check the terms before you deposit

Compare the welcome package with the reload and weekly Free Spins offers, then choose only an offer whose deposit, wagering and time limits suit your budget.

150 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

What deposit unlocks the complete Malina welcome package?

A minimum deposit of $30 unlocks the full package: the 100% match, 200 free spins and 1 Bonus Crab token. A $10 deposit qualifies for the Bonus Crab round only.

How are the 200 welcome Free Spins delivered?

They arrive in batches of 20 per day over 10 consecutive days. Each batch must be activated manually from the Profile section and expires within 24 hours of being credited.

What wagering applies to the welcome offer?

The deposit and bonus combined require 35× wagering. Free-spin winnings require 40× wagering, the maximum bet during wagering is $150, and the deadline is 10 days.

Which games contribute most towards wagering?

Slots, Keno and Scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker and Live games contribute 10%, while Bingo, Jackpot games, other card games and Table games contribute 0%.

Do I need a promo code for the welcome package?

No promo code is required. The deposit bonus and Free Spins are activated manually through the Profile section.

What is needed before making a first withdrawal?

KYC verification must be completed before the first withdrawal. The required documents are photo ID, proof of address and payment method statements.

How quickly can a crypto withdrawal be processed?

Cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed within one hour. The withdrawal can still have a pending period of 0 to 5 days depending on the payment process.