Welcome Package 100% up to $750
+ 200 spins

Plus 1 Bonus Crab token

Malina Casino 300% Deposit Bonus: Current Promotions and Terms

Malina Casino’s deposit promotions combine a first-deposit match with free spins, Bonus Crab rewards and reload deals. Here’s how the real offers work, including the wagering, payment and payout terms worth checking before you deposit.

More Games to Try

Ghosts Night Walk Lock 2 Spin

Ghosts Night Walk Lock 2 Spin

kagaming

Stairpong

Stairpong

onefivefive

Top Eagle

Top Eagle

bgmng

Riot Brutalski's Revenge

Riot Brutalski's Revenge

mascot

Dynamite Miner

Dynamite Miner

endorphina

Ultra Fresh

Ultra Fresh

endorphina

The current match offer compared with a 300% deposit bonus

The current first-deposit package is a 100% match up to $750, plus 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab token. In practical terms, your qualifying deposit is matched dollar for dollar up to the stated cap. That is the offer to compare when searching for a 300% Deposit Bonus at Malina Casino. The 300% Deposit Bonus is not among the current promotions.

Quick links

The full welcome package needs a minimum deposit of $30. A $10 deposit can qualify for the Bonus Crab round only, while the complete match-and-spins package starts at $30. No promo code is needed, but both the deposit bonus and the free spins must be activated manually from the Profile section.

Offer partTermWhat it means
Deposit match100% up to $750The bonus matches your first deposit up to $750
Free spins200 spinsDelivered as 20 spins per day over 10 consecutive days
Bonus Crab1 tokenGives access to the arcade claw machine round
Minimum deposit$30Required for the full welcome package
Wagering35× deposit + bonusThe combined cash deposit and bonus amount is used
Maximum bet$150Applies while the wagering requirement is active
Maximum payout10× the depositThe bonus payout is capped at this amount
Time limit10 daysWagering must be completed within this period

How to claim the welcome package and use the free spins

Claiming the offer is mostly a matter of activating each part in the right place. The first deposit unlocks the package, but the bonus and spins do not simply switch on by themselves. Take a moment to check your Profile before starting play.

Create your account

Select Sign Up, enter your email address and password, then provide your name, date of birth, address and account currency. Confirm your email through the verification link.

Make the qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $30 to qualify for the full welcome package. A $10 deposit qualifies for the Bonus Crab round only.

Activate the deposit bonus

Open the Profile section and activate the deposit bonus manually. No promo code is required.

Activate the daily spins

Use the Profile section to activate the free spins manually as each batch is credited.

Use each batch in time

The 200 spins arrive in batches of 20 per day across 10 consecutive days. Each daily batch expires within 24 hours of being credited.

The free spins are part of the welcome package, but their winnings have a separate 40× wagering requirement. So there are two figures to keep apart: 35× applies to the combined deposit and bonus, while 40× applies to winnings from the free spins.

Want the exact welcome terms in one place?

Review the match amount, activation steps, wagering figures and free-spin schedule before choosing your deposit method.

Wagering rules, bet limits and worked examples

The 35× requirement is calculated on the deposit and bonus together. For example, a $30 deposit receives a $30 match, creating a $60 combined amount. Multiply $60 by 35 and the wagering target is $2,100.

At the top of the match, a $750 deposit receives a $750 bonus. The combined $1,500 amount would create a wagering target of $52,500. These are turnover examples, not a promise of a return; casino results can go up or down while you play.

Free-spin winnings use the separate 40× rule. If a batch produces $25 in winnings, the related wagering figure is $1,000. You have 10 days to complete the applicable wagering, and the maximum bet during active wagering is $150.

Game typeContributionExample
Slots100%$100 wagered counts as $100
Keno100%$100 wagered counts as $100
Scratch cards100%$100 wagered counts as $100
Video poker10%$100 wagered counts as $10
Live games10%$100 wagered counts as $10
Bingo, jackpot, table and other card games0%The wager does not contribute

The maximum payout is 10× the deposit. For a $30 qualifying deposit, that works out to a $300 cap under the stated offer term. Keeping the $150 maximum bet in mind is just as important, because it applies throughout active wagering.

Reloads and weekly promotions beyond the first deposit

The welcome package is not the only deposit-based promotion. Casino Malina also has reload offers and weekly free spins, so the useful deal can change depending on whether you are making a standard, crypto or weekend deposit.

PromotionOfferMain conditions
Weekend Reload50% up to €700 / $700 + 50 free spinsFriday to Sunday; minimum deposit €50; 35× wagering on deposit + bonus; 10 days
Weekly Crypto Reload60% up to 1,000 USDTAvailable during the week
Weekend Crypto Reload75% up to 750 USDT + 100 free spinsAvailable at the weekend
Weekly free spins50 free spinsMonday to Thursday; minimum deposit €20 / $20; 40× wagering on winnings; 10 days

There are 23 active promotions across casino, sports and specials categories. Every promotion requires a qualifying deposit, so this is not a No Deposit Bonus setup. Check the promotion’s own currency, minimum deposit, wagering and time limit before selecting it.

The Weekend Reload uses the same 35× deposit-plus-bonus calculation as the welcome match. The weekly free spins use 40× wagering on winnings, matching the free-spin rule in the first-deposit package.

Choosing a payment method without losing bonus eligibility

Malina Casino supports AUD, EUR, USD, CAD, NZD and other fiat currencies, along with 13 cryptocurrencies. There are no fees on deposits or withdrawals. For the welcome package, the payment method matters because Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from welcome bonus eligibility.

MethodDeposit rangeWithdrawal rangeProcessing
Visa$10 to $2,000$10 to $2,0001 to 3 days
Mastercard$10 to $2,000$10 to $2,0001 to 3 days
Jeton / Jetonbank$10 to $5,000$10 to $5,000Up to 24 hours
MiFinity$10 to $2,500$10 to $2,500Up to 24 hours
Bitcoin$60 to $5,000$60 to $5,000Up to 1 hour
Litecoin$10 to $5,000$10 to $5,000Up to 1 hour

Paysafecard and CashtoCode eVoucher are deposit-only options, while Neosurf is also available for deposits. Other supported methods include Skrill, Skrill 1-Tap, Neteller, Revolut, Bank Transfer, Interac, MuchBetter and several cryptocurrencies. The cashier shows the current limit for your selected method.

If the welcome match is your priority, use a method marked bonus-eligible and avoid Skrill or Neteller for that first qualifying deposit. Crypto choices include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Ripple, Dogecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Tether, USD Coin, Cardano, Binance Coin, Solana and Tron.

Bonus Crab, FUT Coins and the free VIP Program

The Bonus Crab token adds an arcade-style claw machine round to the promotional mix. One token comes with the welcome package, and one token can also be awarded per day when you deposit at least $10. Prizes can include bonus money, free spins and FUT Coins.

FUT Coins work as loyalty points and a cryptocurrency. You earn them through challenges such as trying new games, making deposits, claiming bonuses and playing a set number of spins. They can be used in the Malina shop for free spins, bonus money and Bonus Crab tokens, with rewards worth up to $1,000 overall.

The free five-level VIP Program starts at Level 1 when you register. Level 3 brings 5% cashback on losses up to $1,000, Level 4 brings 10% up to $2,000, and Level 5 brings 15% up to $3,000. Cashback is calculated from the previous week’s losses and has 1× wagering before withdrawal.

There is also live casino cashback of 25% on live dealer losses up to $200 per week. It has a $5 minimum cashback amount, 1× wagering and is claimed through live chat on Mondays.

Using the promotions on mobile and getting help

The promotions work through the responsive mobile website, with access to your profile, payments, games, promotions and help centre on a phone or tablet. There is no dedicated Mobile App or downloadable desktop client, but the website can be added to your home screen from the browser menu.

If an activation step needs a hand, live chat is available 24/7 and connects you with a human agent. Email support is also available 24/7, while phone support runs from 10:30 to 20:00 GMT. The searchable help centre includes sections for Casino, Bonuses & Promotions, Deposits, Withdrawals, Technical and My Account & Verification.

Before making a withdrawal, remember that KYC verification is required for the first payout. Photo ID, proof of address and payment method statements may be requested, and verification is typically completed within 10 days of submission.

Ready to compare the available deposit offers?

Use the welcome package terms as your starting point, then compare the reload amount, payment method and wagering target before depositing.

300% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the current Malina Casino first-deposit offer?

The welcome package is a 100% match up to $750, plus 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab token. The full package requires a minimum deposit of $30.

How much wagering applies to the welcome match?

The deposit and bonus combined carry a 35× wagering requirement. Free-spin winnings use a separate 40× requirement.

How long do I have to complete the wagering?

You have 10 days to complete the applicable wagering requirement. Each daily batch of 20 free spins expires within 24 hours of being credited.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $150 while the wagering requirement is active.

How do the 200 welcome free spins arrive?

They are delivered in batches of 20 per day over 10 consecutive days. You must activate each batch manually from the Profile section.

What deposit qualifies for the Bonus Crab round?

A $10 deposit qualifies for the Bonus Crab round only. The full welcome package requires at least $30.

Which payment methods can be used for the welcome bonus?

Bonus-eligible options include Visa, Mastercard, Jeton, MiFinity, Paysafecard and eligible cryptocurrencies such as Bitcoin and Litecoin. Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from welcome bonus eligibility.

Can I manage the promotions from a phone?

Yes. The responsive mobile website provides access to your profile, payments, games and promotions, and it can be added to your home screen from the browser menu.