Welcome Package 100% up to $750
+ 200 spins

Plus 1 Bonus Crab token

Malina Casino 200% Welcome Bonus: Terms, Alternatives and Wagering Guide

This guide puts the match amount, free spins, wagering rules and deposit conditions into plain English. You’ll also see how the first-deposit package works and what to check before claiming it.

Don't Miss These

Big Game Fishing Rapid Riches

Big Game Fishing Rapid Riches

yggdrasil

Titan's Rising

Titan's Rising

spnmnl

Bank Maker

Bank Maker

mancala

Thor's Hammer Time

Thor's Hammer Time

yggdrasil

Like a Diamond

Like a Diamond

amusnet

Burning Riot

Burning Riot

yggdrasil

The first-deposit package: match, spins and the extra token

The 200% Welcome Bonus is not part of the promotion terms set out for Malina Casino. The first-deposit package you can assess instead gives you a 100% match up to $750, 200 free spins and 1 Bonus Crab token.

Quick links

Unlike a No Deposit Bonus, this Deposit Bonus starts with a qualifying payment. A $30 deposit unlocks the full package. A $10 deposit qualifies for the Bonus Crab round only, so the smaller amount does not unlock the match and free spins.

Part of the packageTerm
Deposit match100% up to $750
Minimum deposit$30 for the full package
Free spins200, delivered as 20 per day over 10 consecutive days
Bonus Crab1 token
Wagering35× on deposit + bonus combined
Free-spin winnings40× wagering
Maximum bet$150 during active wagering
Maximum payout10× the deposit
Time limit10 days to complete wagering

How to activate the package without missing a step

Malina Online keeps the activation process inside your account profile. There is no promo code to enter, but both the deposit bonus and the free spins need to be activated manually.

Create your account

Select Sign Up, then enter your email address, password, name, date of birth and address. Choose the account currency and confirm your email through the verification link.

Make the qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $30 if you want the full first-deposit package. A $10 deposit is enough for the Bonus Crab round only.

Open Profile

Go to the Profile section and manually activate the deposit bonus. Do the same for the free spins when they are credited.

Use each daily spin batch

The 200 free spins arrive in batches of 20 per day across 10 consecutive days. Each daily batch expires within 24 hours of being credited.

Track the 10-day window

Complete the applicable wagering within 10 days. Keep the maximum bet at or below $150 while the wagering requirement is active.

It is worth opening Profile after each batch arrives rather than assuming the spins activate by themselves. That small check helps you use the daily allocation before its 24-hour expiry.

How the 35× wagering works, with real examples

The deposit bonus uses 35× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus. That means you add the qualifying deposit and the matching bonus first, then multiply the total by 35.

  • With a $30 deposit, the 100% match is $30. The combined amount is $60, so the wagering target is $2,100.
  • With a $750 deposit, the match reaches its $750 cap. The combined amount is $1,500, making the wagering target $52,500.
  • If the free spins produce $25 in winnings, the separate 40× rule creates a $1,000 wagering target for those winnings.

These examples show why the percentage is only one part of the offer. The match cap, the combined calculation and the separate free-spin rule all affect how much play is needed before a withdrawal can be requested.

Ready to compare the terms?

Check the $30 minimum, the $750 match cap, the 35× calculation and the 10-day deadline before you activate the package.

Which games count towards the wagering target

Game contribution matters here. Slots, keno and scratch cards provide the clearest route because they contribute 100% towards wagering. Video poker and live games contribute 10%, while several other categories contribute nothing.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%
Other card games0%
Table games0%

For example, $100 of qualifying slot play adds $100 towards the wagering total. The same $100 in live games or video poker adds $10. Table games, jackpot games and bingo do not move the wagering counter.

The casino offers more than 7,000 slots, along with keno, scratch cards, live games and table games. Demo play is available without registration on most slots, which gives you a way to get familiar with a title before choosing whether to use bonus funds.

Deposits that qualify and payment limits worth checking

AUD is one of the supported fiat currencies. The welcome package is marked as bonus-eligible for Visa, Mastercard, Jeton / Jetonbank, MiFinity, Paysafecard and the listed eligible cryptocurrencies. Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from welcome bonus eligibility.

MethodMinimum depositMaximum depositProcessing
Visa$10$2,000Instant deposit; withdrawals in 1 to 3 days
Mastercard$10$2,000Instant deposit; withdrawals in 1 to 3 days
Jeton / Jetonbank$10$5,000Up to 24 hours
MiFinity$10$2,500Up to 24 hours
Paysafecard$10$1,000Instant; deposit only
Bitcoin$60$5,000Up to 1 hour

Other eligible crypto options include Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Litecoin, Ripple, USD Tether TRC20, USD Tether ERC20, USD Coin, Dogecoin and Cardano. Minimum deposits vary: Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin and Dogecoin start at $10; Ethereum starts at $40; Ripple starts at $30; and USD Coin and Cardano start at $30.

No fees are charged on deposits or withdrawals. All deposit methods except Bank Transfer are instant. The cashier shows the applicable currency and limit for the method you choose, so check those details before confirming the qualifying payment.

Other deposit offers and the Bonus Crab mechanic

If you are comparing the first-deposit package with later promotions, there are several other deposit-based options. Each has its own minimum, cap and wagering rule, so treat them as separate offers rather than adding their terms together.

PromotionOfferMain terms
Weekend Reload50% up to $700 + 50 free spinsFriday to Sunday; $50 minimum deposit; 35× on deposit + bonus; 10 days
Weekly Crypto Reload60% up to 1,000 USDTWeekly crypto promotion
Weekend Crypto Reload75% up to 750 USDT + 100 free spinsWeekend crypto promotion
Weekly free spins50 free spinsMonday to Thursday; $20 minimum deposit; 40× on winnings; 10 days

Bonus Crab is an arcade claw-machine mechanic. A deposit of at least $10 gives 1 token per day for a round, with prizes such as bonus money, free spins and FUT Coins. FUT Coins can also be earned through challenges and exchanged in the shop for free spins, bonus money and Bonus Crab tokens.

Cashback and the Loyalty Program after your first offer

The free Loyalty Program has five levels. FUT Coins work as loyalty points and a cryptocurrency, and can be earned by trying new games, making deposits, claiming bonuses and playing a set number of spins. They can be transferred to other supported casino brands and redeemed in the Malina shop for up to $1,000 in rewards overall.

VIP levelCashbackMaximumWagering before withdrawal
Level 35% on previous-week losses$1,0001×
Level 410% on previous-week losses$2,0001×
Level 515% on previous-week losses$3,0001×

The minimum cashback amount is $5. Live Casino Cashback pays 25% on live dealer game losses up to $200 per week, also with a $5 minimum and 1× wagering. It is claimed by contacting live chat on Monday.

Verification and Withdrawal details before you cash out

Before your first Withdrawal, KYC verification requires a photo ID, proof of address and payment method statements. Verification is typically completed within 10 days of submission, with up to 30 days to comply, and additional checks such as third-party verification or phone confirmation may be requested.

DetailTerm
Base withdrawal limit$800 per day and $10,500 per month
Pending period0 to 5 days
E-wallet processing0 to 24 hours
Card processing1 to 3 days
Bank transfer processing3 to 5 days
Cryptocurrency processingUp to 1 hour
Withdrawal feesNone

The payment method can affect the final timing. A bonus balance also needs to meet its applicable wagering terms before you request a payout, so keep the 35× deposit-and-bonus rule, the 40× free-spin rule and the 10-day deadline in mind.

A sensible way to use the offer

  • Decide your deposit amount before opening the promotion, remembering that the full package starts at $30.
  • Choose an eligible payment method and avoid Skrill or Neteller if you want the welcome package.
  • Activate the deposit bonus and each free-spin batch manually from Profile.
  • Use games with 100% contribution when you want the wagering counter to move most efficiently.
  • Keep every bet at $150 or less during active wagering.
  • Track the 10-day deadline and the 24-hour expiry for each daily free-spin credit.
  • Set a spending limit and take a break if the play stops feeling entertaining.

Support is available through 24/7 live chat and email, while phone support runs from 10:30 to 20:00 GMT. Self-exclusion, a self-assessment checklist and temporary breaks through support are also available if you want more control over your play.

Make the terms fit your budget

Use the match cap, wagering examples and contribution table to decide whether the package suits the amount you planned to spend.

200% Welcome Bonus: your questions

What does the Malina Casino welcome package include?

It includes a 100% deposit match up to $750, 200 free spins and 1 Bonus Crab token. The full package requires a minimum deposit of $30.

How is the 35× wagering requirement calculated?

Add the deposit and matching bonus, then multiply the combined amount by 35. A $30 deposit with a $30 match creates a $60 base and a $2,100 wagering target.

How long do I have to complete the bonus wagering?

You have 10 days to complete the deposit-and-bonus wagering and the free-spin winnings wagering. Each daily batch of 20 free spins expires within 24 hours of being credited.

Which games contribute most towards wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker and live games contribute 10%, while bingo, jackpot games, other card games and table games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum permitted bet during active wagering is $150.

Which payment methods are eligible for the welcome package?

Visa, Mastercard, Jeton / Jetonbank, MiFinity, Paysafecard and the listed eligible cryptocurrencies are marked as bonus-eligible. Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for the welcome package.

Do the free spins need to be activated?

Yes. Open the Profile section and activate the free spins manually as each daily batch is credited.

What verification is needed before a first Withdrawal?

KYC requires a photo ID, proof of address and payment method statements. Additional checks, including third-party verification or phone confirmation, may also be requested.