Welcome Package 100% up to $750
+ 200 spins

Plus 1 Bonus Crab token

Malina Casino $150 Deposit Bonus: What the Welcome Package Includes

The Malina Casino $150 Deposit Bonus search points to a welcome package where the $150 figure is the maximum bet during wagering. The real offer is a 100% first-deposit match up to $750, plus 200 free spins and a Bonus Crab token.

Ready to Spin?

Piggy Coin

Piggy Coin

amatic

Super Sundae

Super Sundae

penguinking

Purple Fruits

Purple Fruits

technology

Hades: Realm of Fortune

Hades: Realm of Fortune

mancala

Legacy of Tombs

Legacy of Tombs

bfgames

Museum of Fantasy Fusion Reels

Museum of Fantasy Fusion Reels

kagaming

The welcome package is where the $150 figure matters

If you came here expecting a $150 Deposit Bonus, the closest Malina Casino offer is the welcome package. It matches your first deposit at 100% up to $750, while $150 is the maximum bet allowed while you are completing the bonus wagering.

Quick links

A qualifying deposit of at least $30 unlocks the full package. You also receive 200 free spins, delivered in daily groups, and 1 Bonus Crab token. There is no promo code to enter, but both the deposit bonus and the free spins need to be activated manually from the Profile section.

Offer partTerm
Deposit match100% up to $750
Free spins200 spins, delivered as 20 per day over 10 consecutive days
Bonus Crab1 token included
Minimum qualifying deposit$30
Wagering35× on deposit plus bonus combined
Maximum bet$150 during active wagering
Maximum payout10× the deposit

How to claim and activate the welcome package

The process is straightforward, but there are a couple of manual steps that are easy to miss. At Malina Casino, you register first, make the qualifying deposit, then activate the offers from your profile rather than relying on automatic crediting.

Open registration

Select Sign Up and enter your email address, password, name, date of birth and address. You must be of legal age to register.

Choose your account currency

AUD is available alongside other supported fiat currencies and cryptocurrency options. Select the currency you plan to use before finishing registration.

Confirm your email

Open the verification message and use its link to confirm the account.

Make the qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $30 using a method that is eligible for the welcome package. The full package includes the deposit match, free spins and Bonus Crab token.

Activate the deposit bonus

Sign in through Login, open the Profile section and activate the deposit bonus manually.

Activate the free spins

The spins arrive in batches of 20 per day over 10 consecutive days. Activate each daily batch from the Profile section before using it.

Each batch of free spins expires within 24 hours of being credited. That means it is worth checking your profile daily during the 10-day delivery period instead of leaving the spins sitting there.

How the 35× wagering rule works with the $150 maximum bet

The welcome package uses 35× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus. In other words, you do not multiply only the bonus amount. Add the qualifying deposit and matched bonus together, then multiply that total by 35.

DepositMatched bonusCombined amount35× wagering target
$30$30$60$2,100
$100$100$200$7,000
$500$500$1,000$35,000

For the minimum $30 deposit, the matched bonus is $30 and the combined figure is $60. The resulting wagering target is $2,100. The stated maximum payout for this example is 10× the deposit, or $300.

The separate free spin winnings rule is 40×. For example, if a batch produces $25 in winnings, the wagering target for those winnings would be $1,000. You have 10 days to complete the applicable wagering requirements before the bonus expires.

Which games count towards the bonus wagering

Game contribution makes a big difference to how quickly your wagering target moves. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute at 100%, while video poker and live games contribute at 10%. Several other categories contribute nothing towards this particular requirement.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%
Other card games0%
Table games0%

A 100% contribution does not mean the game guarantees a result. It only means the full qualifying stake is counted towards the wagering calculation. Live games and video poker move the requirement more slowly because only 10% counts, while bingo, jackpot games, other card games and table games do not add to the target.

Other promotions that use a different deposit format

The welcome package is not the only deposit-linked promotion available. If you prefer a reload, a crypto offer or a smaller free-spin promotion, these options use their own deposit, timing and wagering terms.

PromotionWhen it runsOfferMain terms
Weekend ReloadFriday to Sunday50% up to €700 / $700 plus 50 free spinsMinimum deposit €50; 35× on deposit plus bonus; 10 days
Weekly Crypto ReloadWeekly60% up to 1,000 USDTCrypto reload promotion
Weekend Crypto ReloadWeekend75% up to 750 USDT plus 100 free spinsCrypto reload promotion
Weekly free spinsMonday to Thursday50 free spinsMinimum deposit €20 / $20; 40× on winnings; 10 days

The Weekend Reload follows the same 35× structure as the welcome package, but the free-spin winnings use the 40× rule. The crypto reloads are expressed in USDT, so the account currency and payment method matter before you choose one.

The welcome package also includes the Bonus Crab mechanic. Its arcade claw-machine prizes can include bonus money, free spins and FUT Coins. Challenges can award FUT Coins for activities such as trying new games, making deposits, claiming bonuses and playing a set number of spins.

Choose the offer that matches your play

Compare the deposit match, wagering target, delivery schedule and payment rules before activating a promotion.

Which payment methods can be used for the match

Payment choice matters because Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from welcome bonus eligibility. Visa, Mastercard, Jeton, MiFinity and the listed cryptocurrencies are among the methods marked as bonus-eligible.

MethodDeposit rangeWithdrawal rangeProcessing and bonus note
Visa / Mastercard$10 to $2,000$10 to $2,0001 to 3 days; bonus-eligible
Skrill$10 to $5,000$10 to $5,000Up to 24 hours; not bonus-eligible
Neteller$10 to $5,000$10 to $5,000Up to 24 hours; not bonus-eligible
Jeton / Jetonbank$10 to $5,000$10 to $5,000Up to 24 hours; bonus-eligible
Bitcoin$60 to $5,000$60 to $5,000Up to 1 hour; bonus-eligible

No fees are charged on deposits or withdrawals. All deposit methods are instant except bank transfers. Cryptocurrency support also covers Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Ripple, Dogecoin, Tether, USD Coin, Cardano, Binance Coin, Solana and Tron, with the minimum and processing time depending on the coin.

The cashier shows the available method and its current limits for your account. Pick the payment method before depositing, because using an excluded wallet can leave the welcome package unavailable.

What happens when you want to withdraw bonus winnings

Before the first withdrawal, KYC verification is required. You need to provide photo ID, proof of address and payment method statements. Verification is typically completed within 10 days of submission, and up to 30 days may be allowed to comply with the process. Additional checks, including third-party verification or phone confirmation, may also be requested.

TermLimit or timing
Daily withdrawal limit$800
Monthly withdrawal limit$10,500
Pending period0 to 5 days
E-wallet processing0 to 24 hours
Card processing1 to 3 days
Bank transfer processing3 to 5 days
Cryptocurrency processingUp to 1 hour

There is no win limit, and withdrawals do not carry a fee. The withdrawal limit still applies at the base level, while VIP levels have their own daily and monthly limits.

Check the full cost before depositing

Confirm your eligibility, payment method, wagering target and 10-day deadline before you activate the package.

$150 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What does the Malina Casino welcome package include?

It includes a 100% match on your first deposit up to $750, 200 free spins and 1 Bonus Crab token. The full package requires a qualifying deposit of at least $30.

What is the wagering requirement on the deposit match?

The requirement is 35× the combined deposit and bonus. A $30 deposit matched with $30 produces a $60 combined amount and a $2,100 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $150 while the active wagering requirement is running.

How long do I have to complete the wagering?

You have 10 days to complete the deposit and bonus wagering requirements. Free spin winnings use a separate 40× wagering rule.

How are the 200 free spins delivered?

They arrive in batches of 20 per day over 10 consecutive days. Each batch must be activated manually from the Profile section and expires within 24 hours of being credited.

Which payment methods qualify for the welcome package?

Visa, Mastercard, Jeton, MiFinity and the listed bonus-eligible cryptocurrencies qualify. Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from welcome bonus eligibility.

Which games contribute most towards wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker and live games contribute 10%, while bingo, jackpot games, other card games and table games contribute 0%.

What verification is needed before withdrawing?

KYC is required before the first withdrawal. You need photo ID, proof of address and payment method statements, with verification typically completed within 10 days of submission.

What should Australian players know before registering?

Australia is listed among the restricted countries. Confirm that your account is eligible before registering or making a deposit.