Welcome Package 100% up to $750
+ 200 spins

Plus 1 Bonus Crab token

Malina Casino 200% Deposit Bonus: What the Welcome Package Includes

Malina Casino's welcome package combines a deposit match with 200 free spins and a Bonus Crab token. Here is how the offer works, how to activate it and what to check before you start wagering.

Fan Favourites

Lucky Jane in Egypt

Lucky Jane in Egypt

1spin4win

Tiki Tiki Boo Boo

Tiki Tiki Boo Boo

amusnet

Pharaoh's Empire

Pharaoh's Empire

platipus

Wings of Iguazu

Wings of Iguazu

pgsoft

Heads will Roll

Heads will Roll

thunderkick

Leprechaun's Secret

Leprechaun's Secret

zillion

The welcome match: how the package is calculated

When you compare a Malina Casino 200% Deposit Bonus with the package currently described, the useful starting point is the match rate and the rules around it. The welcome offer is a 100% match up to $750, with 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab token included. A $100 qualifying deposit therefore adds $100 in bonus funds before wagering conditions are applied.

Quick links

For Malina in Australia, the main figures to keep handy are the qualifying deposit, the combined wagering calculation and the maximum payout. The package is designed around a first deposit, and no promo code is required to claim it.

TermDetails
Deposit match100% up to $750
Minimum for the full package$30
Bonus Crab round only$10 minimum deposit
Deposit and bonus wagering35× on the combined amount
Free spin winnings wagering40×
Maximum bet during wagering$150
Maximum payout10× the deposit
Time to complete wagering10 days

How to activate the bonus and free spins

Both the deposit bonus and the free spins need to be activated manually from the Profile section. That is the step most likely to be missed, so it is worth checking your account before you begin playing.

Open your account

Complete Registration with your email address, password, name, date of birth, address and chosen account currency, then confirm your email through the verification link.

Choose an eligible payment method

Select a deposit option that qualifies for the welcome package. The payment details and bonus eligibility are covered below.

Make the qualifying first deposit

Deposit the amount needed for the package you want, then allow the transaction to complete.

Open Profile

Go to the Profile section and activate the deposit bonus manually. Do the same for the free spins when they appear.

Check the bonus balance

Confirm that the bonus and free spins have been added before starting your qualifying play. Keep an eye on the 10-day wagering period.

The welcome package does not need a promo code. If you deposit $10, that amount qualifies for the Bonus Crab round only; the full package needs the stated qualifying deposit.

Want to use the welcome package?

Start by checking the payment method, then activate the bonus and free spins from Profile before you play.

Wagering maths, maximum bet and the payout cap

The 35× requirement applies to the deposit and bonus together. It is not calculated on the bonus alone. This makes the deposit size important, because a larger deposit also creates a larger wagering target.

Worked examples

  • $30 deposit + $30 bonus = $60 combined amount. At 35×, the wagering target is $2,100.
  • $100 deposit + $100 bonus = $200 combined amount. At 35×, the wagering target is $7,000.
  • $750 deposit + $750 bonus = $1,500 combined amount. At 35×, the wagering target is $52,500.

The maximum bet while the wagering requirement is active is $150. Keep each stake at or below that figure until the bonus conditions are complete. The offer also sets a maximum payout of 10× the deposit, so a $100 qualifying deposit has a maximum payout of $1,000 under these terms.

Game contribution matters too. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100% towards wagering. Video poker and live games contribute 10%, while bingo, jackpot games, other card games and table games contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Bingo, jackpots, table games and other card games0%

Free spins, Bonus Crab and the 10-day clock

The welcome package includes 200 free spins, but they do not arrive all at once. They are delivered in batches of 20 per day over 10 consecutive days. Each daily batch expires within 24 hours of being credited, so checking your Profile regularly is part of using the offer.

Free spins must be activated manually from Profile. Any winnings from the spins have their own 40× wagering requirement, separate from the 35× calculation on the deposit and bonus. The package gives you 10 days to complete the applicable wagering.

One Bonus Crab token is included with the welcome package. The Bonus Crab is an arcade claw machine mechanic with prizes such as bonus money, free spins and FUT Coins. A deposit of at least $10 also qualifies for one Bonus Crab token per day, including when you are using the round on its own.

  • Open Profile to activate the free spins manually.
  • Use each daily batch within 24 hours of crediting.
  • Keep track of both the free spin winnings requirement and the deposit bonus requirement.
  • Remember that the 10-day period applies to completing wagering.
  • Check the Bonus Crab token balance before starting the arcade round.

Which deposits qualify for the welcome package

Visa and Mastercard deposits are bonus-eligible, with deposits from $10 to $2,000. Jeton / Jetonbank, MiFinity and Paysafecard are also marked as bonus-eligible. Several cryptocurrencies qualify as well, including Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Litecoin, Ripple, Dogecoin, USD Tether, USD Coin and Cardano.

Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from welcome bonus eligibility, so choose another supported method if you want to activate the package. The supported fiat currencies include AUD, EUR, USD, CAD and NZD, alongside other currencies.

MethodDeposit rangeProcessingBonus status
Visa$10 to $2,000InstantEligible
Mastercard$10 to $2,000InstantEligible
Jeton / Jetonbank$10 to $5,000Up to 24 hoursEligible
MiFinity$10 to $2,500Up to 24 hoursEligible
Bitcoin$60 to $5,000Up to 1 hourEligible
Litecoin or Dogecoin$10 to $5,000Up to 1 hourEligible

All deposit methods are instant except bank transfers, and no fees are charged on deposits or withdrawals. Cryptocurrency minimums vary, so check the amount shown for your selected coin before confirming the transaction.

Other deposit promotions after the welcome package

The welcome package is not the only deposit-led promotion available. Once you are looking at later offers, compare the match percentage, minimum deposit, free spins and wagering period rather than focusing only on the headline amount.

PromotionOfferDeposit conditionWagering
Weekend Reload50% up to $700 + 50 free spinsFriday to Sunday; minimum deposit $5035× on deposit + bonus; 10 days
Weekly Crypto Reload60% up to 1,000 USDTCrypto depositOffer terms apply
Weekend Crypto Reload75% up to 750 USDT + 100 free spinsCrypto depositOffer terms apply
Weekly free spins50 free spinsMonday to Thursday; minimum deposit $2040× on winnings; 10 days

The Weekend Reload has a clearly stated 35× wagering requirement on the combined deposit and bonus, with 10 days to complete it. The weekly free spin offer uses 40× wagering on winnings and also gives you 10 days.

Choose the offer that fits your deposit

Compare the minimum deposit, match ceiling and wagering period before selecting a reload or free spin promotion.

FUT Coins, cashback and the loyalty route

The Loyalty Program is free for all players and has five levels. You enter Level 1 automatically upon registration. FUT Coins work as loyalty points and a cryptocurrency, and you can earn them through challenges such as trying new games, making deposits, claiming bonuses and completing a set number of spins.

FUT Coins can be redeemed in the Malina shop for free spins, bonus money and Bonus Crab tokens, with up to $1,000 in rewards overall. This gives the deposit offers a longer-term extra: completing eligible challenges can add another way to collect rewards beyond the initial welcome package.

VIP levelCashbackMaximumCashback wagering
Level 35% on previous-week losses$1,0001×
Level 410% on previous-week losses$2,0001×
Level 515% on previous-week losses$3,0001×

Cashback is calculated from losses in the previous week, and the minimum cashback amount is $5. There is also live casino cashback of 25% on live dealer game losses up to $200 per week, claimed through live chat on Mondays.

200% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What does the Malina Casino welcome package include?

It includes a 100% deposit match up to $750, 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab token. The full package has a minimum qualifying deposit of $30.

How does the deposit and bonus wagering work?

The requirement is 35× on the combined deposit and bonus amount. For example, a $100 deposit and $100 bonus create a $200 total, which produces a $7,000 wagering target.

How much wagering applies to free spin winnings?

Free spin winnings have a separate 40× wagering requirement. The free spins arrive in batches of 20 per day over 10 consecutive days.

How do I activate the welcome bonus?

Make the qualifying deposit, then open the Profile section and activate the deposit bonus manually. The free spins also need to be activated from Profile.

How long do I have to complete the bonus wagering?

You have 10 days to complete the wagering requirement. Each daily batch of free spins expires within 24 hours of being credited.

What is the maximum bet during active wagering?

The maximum bet is $150 while the wagering requirement is active. Keeping your stake at or below that amount helps you stay within the bonus terms.

What is the maximum payout from the welcome package?

The maximum payout is 10× the deposit. A $100 qualifying deposit therefore has a $1,000 maximum payout under the offer terms.

Which deposit methods can be used with the welcome package?

Visa, Mastercard, Jeton / Jetonbank, MiFinity, Paysafecard and several supported cryptocurrencies are marked as bonus-eligible. Bitcoin, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Ethereum, USD Tether, USD Coin and Cardano are among the eligible crypto options.