Welcome Package 100% up to $750
+ 200 spins

Plus 1 Bonus Crab token

Malina Casino 300% Welcome Bonus: First-Deposit Terms Explained

A 300% Welcome Bonus is a popular search, but the useful part is knowing the exact first-deposit terms before you fund an account. Malina Casino’s package is a 100% match up to $750, 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab token, with clear wagering rules to plan around.

Popular Pokies

Ancient Egypt Classic

Ancient Egypt Classic

pragmaticplay

3 Wonders New Year Carnival

3 Wonders New Year Carnival

yggdrasil

Wealthy Frog

Wealthy Frog

pragmaticplaypop

Lucky Win Spins

Lucky Win Spins

1spin4win

7's Luck

7's Luck

redtiger

Lucky Fishing

Lucky Fishing

amatic

What the first deposit actually includes

The 300% Welcome Bonus is not among the current promotions. The closest first-deposit package is a 100% match up to $750, plus 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab token.

Quick links

For anyone comparing Malina Casino Australia, the full package starts with a $30 qualifying deposit. A $10 deposit can qualify for the Bonus Crab round only, rather than the complete welcome package. No promo code is needed.

PartWhat you receiveMain condition
Deposit match100% up to $750Minimum deposit of $30
Free Spins200 spinsDelivered as 20 per day over 10 days
Bonus Crab1 tokenIncluded with the full package

The Bonus Crab token opens an arcade claw-machine round. Its possible prizes include bonus money, free spins and FUT Coins. The mechanic also appears as a daily promotion, where a deposit of at least $10 provides one token per day.

Start with the package that has the clearest terms

The first deposit gives you a defined match, a 10-day free-spin schedule and one Bonus Crab token to use.

How to activate the offer from your profile

There are two manual steps that are easy to miss. The deposit bonus and the free spins both need to be activated from the Profile section, so do that before you start playing.

Create your account

Select Sign Up, then enter your email address, password, name, date of birth and address. Choose AUD or another supported account currency, and confirm your email through the verification link.

Make the qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $30 for the full welcome package. A $10 deposit qualifies for the Bonus Crab round only.

Activate the deposit bonus

Open the Profile section and manually activate the deposit bonus. The package does not need a promo code.

Activate each batch of spins

The 200 free spins arrive in groups of 20 each day for 10 consecutive days. Activate each credited batch from Profile before using it.

Registration is for players of legal age. Australia appears in the restricted-country list, so check the account eligibility shown for your location before making a deposit.

Wagering maths, the $150 bet cap and expiry rules

The deposit match has a 35× wagering requirement on the deposit and bonus combined. This is separate from the 40× wagering requirement on winnings generated by the free spins. You have 10 days to complete the applicable wagering.

Here is the simple example. A $30 deposit produces a $30 bonus, giving a combined amount of $60. At 35×, the wagering target is $2,100. The free-spin winnings then have their own 40× requirement.

The maximum bet while wagering is active is $150. The stated maximum payout is 10× the deposit amount, so a $30 qualifying deposit gives a $300 maximum under that cap. Keep both figures in mind when choosing your stake.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%
Other card games0%
Table games0%

If you are browsing Games Online while working through the terms, slots, keno and scratch cards make the full contribution. Video poker and live games contribute 10%, while table games, jackpot games, bingo and the other listed categories do not contribute.

Which deposits fit the bonus conditions

AUD is one of the supported fiat currencies, and there are card, e-wallet and cryptocurrency choices. Deposits are free, and every deposit method except Bank Transfer is instant.

MethodDeposit rangeWelcome bonus
Visa$10 to $2,000Eligible
Mastercard$10 to $2,000Eligible
Jeton / Jetonbank$10 to $5,000Eligible
MiFinity$10 to $2,500Eligible
Bitcoin$60 to $5,000Eligible
Skrill$10 to $5,000Not eligible
Neteller$10 to $5,000Not eligible

Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from welcome bonus eligibility, so choose another method if you want the match and free spins. Other available choices include Paysafecard, CashtoCode eVoucher, Neosurf, Interac, MuchBetter, Revolut and additional cryptocurrencies.

The cashier also supports Ethereum, Litecoin, Ripple, Dogecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Tether TRC20 and ERC20, USD Coin, Cardano, Binance Coin, Solana and Tron. The method screen shows the limits for the option you select.

Reloads and Free Spins to use after the first deposit

The welcome package is only one part of the promotion mix. There are 23 active promotions across casino, sports and specials categories, including reloads and recurring Free Spins.

PromotionOfferMain terms
Weekend Reload50% up to $700 plus 50 free spinsFriday to Sunday; $50 minimum deposit; 35× on deposit plus bonus; 10 days
Weekly Crypto Reload60% up to 1,000 USDTWeekly crypto promotion
Weekend Crypto Reload75% up to 750 USDT plus 100 free spinsWeekend crypto promotion
Weekly free spins50 free spinsMonday to Thursday; $20 minimum deposit; 40× on winnings; 10 days

The Weekend Reload is the next straightforward Deposit Bonus if you want another percentage match. The weekly spins suit a smaller deposit, while the crypto reloads use USDT rather than a fiat balance.

Challenges add another way to collect FUT Coins. Tasks can include trying new games, making deposits, claiming bonuses and playing a set number of spins. FUT Coins can be exchanged in the shop for free spins, bonus money and Bonus Crab tokens.

VIP cashback and loyalty rewards that continue beyond the offer

The VIP programme has five levels and is free to join. Registration starts at Level 1 automatically. FUT Coins work as loyalty points and a cryptocurrency, and can be exchanged for up to $1,000 in rewards overall.

VIP levelCashbackMaximum weekly amount
Level 35% on previous-week losses$1,000
Level 410% on previous-week losses$2,000
Level 515% on previous-week losses$3,000

VIP cashback has a $5 minimum amount and requires 1× wagering before withdrawal. It is calculated from losses in the previous week. Level 4 adds a personal VIP manager, while Level 5 includes personalised offers and the highest cashback rate.

There is also live dealer cashback of 25% on live casino losses, capped at $200 per week. It has a $5 minimum, 1× wagering requirement and is claimed by contacting live chat on Monday.

KYC and withdrawals after bonus wagering

KYC verification is required before the first withdrawal. You need to provide photo ID, proof of address and payment method statements. Verification is typically completed within 10 days of submission, with up to 30 days to comply, and extra checks such as third-party verification or phone confirmation may be requested.

The base withdrawal limits are $800 per day and $10,500 per month. There is no win limit, but the daily and monthly limits still apply to withdrawals. The relevant VIP level can change those limits.

LevelDaily limitMonthly limit
Base$800$10,500
VIP Level 1$500$7,000
VIP Level 2$500$10,000
VIP Level 3$800$12,000
VIP Level 4$1,000$15,000
VIP Level 5$1,500$20,000

Pending withdrawal time can range from 0 to 5 days. E-wallet processing takes 0 to 24 hours, cards take 1 to 3 days, bank transfers take 3 to 5 days and cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed within up to 1 hour. No withdrawal fees are charged.

Plan the full journey before you deposit

Choose a bonus-eligible payment method, save the wagering deadline and have your KYC documents ready before requesting a withdrawal.

300% Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the full welcome package?

You need to deposit at least $30 for the 100% match, 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab token. A $10 deposit qualifies for the Bonus Crab round only.

How do I activate the welcome bonus and free spins?

Both the deposit bonus and free spins must be activated manually from the Profile section. No promo code is required.

How are the 200 free spins delivered?

They arrive in daily batches of 20 over 10 consecutive days. Each batch expires within 24 hours of being credited.

What is the wagering requirement on a $30 deposit?

A $30 deposit receives a $30 match, creating a combined $60 amount. The 35× requirement produces a $2,100 wagering target, while free-spin winnings have a separate 40× requirement.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The maximum bet while the bonus wagering requirement is active is $150.

Which payment methods can I use for the welcome package?

Visa, Mastercard, Jeton, MiFinity and eligible cryptocurrency methods can be used for the package. Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from welcome bonus eligibility.

What do I need for my first withdrawal?

KYC must be completed before your first withdrawal. The required documents are photo ID, proof of address and payment method statements.